FASHION

เปิดโผรายชื่อของศิลปินที่คว้ารางวัล Grammy Awards ครั้งที่ 63 กลับบ้าน

วนมาอีกรอบแล้วกับงานประกาศรางวัล Grammy Awards ครั้งที่ 63 ประจำปี 2021 ที่ปีนี้วงการเพลงยังคงเจอกับพิษโควิด-19 แต่ในขณะเดียวกันก็ยังคงทำเซอร์ไพรส์ให้แฟนเพลงอย่างไม่ขาดตกบกพร่อง เพราะศิลปินต่างตบเท้าเข้าร่วมงานกันอย่างเนืองแน่นภายใต้กฎระเบียบอย่างเคร่งครัดทั้งการสวมมาสก์และการรักษาระยะห่าง พร้อมโชว์ลวดลายบนเวทีทั้งเสียงร้องและการแสดง รวมไปถึงลุคเด่นบนพรมแดงด้วย  และโว้กไม่พลาดนำรายชื่อของผู้ที่คว้ารางวัล Grammy Awards ครั้งที่ี 63 กลับบ้านไปครอง

 Record of the Year

"Black Parade," Beyoncé
"Colors," Black Pumas
"Rockstar," DaBaby Featuring Roddy Ricch
"Say So," Doja Cat
"Everything I Wanted," Billie Eilish
"Don't Start Now,"Dua Lipa
"Circles," Post Malone
"Savage," Megan Thee Stallion Featuring Beyoncé

 

Album of the Year
Chilombo, Jhené Aiko
Black Pumas (Deluxe Edition), Black Pumas
Everyday Life, Coldplay
Djesse Vol. 3, Jacob Collier
Women In Music Pt. III, Haim
Future Nostalgia, Dua Lipa
Hollywood's Bleeding, Post Malone
Folklore, Taylor Swift

 

Song of the Year
"Black Parade," Denisia Andrews, Beyoncé, Stephen Bray, Shawn Carter, Brittany Coney, Derek James Dixie, Akil King, Kim "Kaydence" Krysiuk & Rickie "Caso" Tice, songwriters (Beyoncé)
"The Box," Samuel Gloade & Rodrick Moore, songwriters (Roddy Ricch)
"Cardigan," Aaron Dessner & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Taylor Swift)
"Circles," Louis Bell, Adam Feeney, Kaan Gunesberk, Austin Post & Billy Walsh, songwriters (Post Malone)
"Don't Start Now," Caroline Ailin, Ian Kirkpatrick, Dua Lipa & Emily Warren, songwriters (Dua Lipa)
"Everything I Wanted," Billie Eilish O'Connell & Finneas O'Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish)
"I Can't Breathe," Dernst Emile II, H.E.R. & Tiara Thomas, songwriters (H.E.R.)
"If The World Was Ending," Julia Michaels & JP Saxe, songwriters (JP Saxe Featuring Julia Michaels)

 

Best New Artist
Ingrid Andress
Phoebe Bridgers
Chika
Noah Cyrus
D Smoke
Doja Cat
Kaytranada
Megan Thee Stallion

 

Best Pop Solo Performance
"Yummy," Justin Bieber
"Say So," Doja Cat
"Everything I Wanted," Billie Eilish
"Don't Start Now," Dua Lipa
"Watermelon Sugar," Harry Styles
"Cardigan," Taylor Swift

 

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
"Un Dia (One Day)," J Balvin, Dua Lipa, Bad Bunny & Tainy
"Intentions," Justin Bieber Featuring Quavo
"Dynamite," BTS
"Rain On Me," Lady Gaga with Ariana Grande -- ชนะรางวัล
"Exile," Taylor Swift Featuring Bon Iver

 

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
Blue Umbrella, (Burt Bacharach &) Daniel Tashian
True Love: A Celebration of Cole Porter, Harry Connick Jr.
American Standard, James Taylor -- ชนะรางวัล
Unfollow the Rules, Rufus Wainwright
Judy, Rene Zellweger

 

Best Pop Vocal Album
Changes, Justin Bieber
Chromatica, Lady Gaga
Future Nostalgia, Dua Lipa
Fine Line, Harry Styles
Folklore, Taylor Swift

 

Best Dance Recording
"On My Mind," Diplo & Sidepiece
"My High," Disclosure Featuring Amine & Slowthai
"The Difference," Flume Featuring Toro y Moi
"Both of Us," Jayda G
"10%," Kaytranada Featuring Kali Uchis -- ชนะรางวัล

 

Best Dance/Electronic Album
Kick I, Arca
Planet's Mad, Baauer
Energy, Disclosure
Bubba, Kaytranada -- ชนะรางวัล
Good Faith, Madeon

 

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album
Axiom, Christian Scott Atunde Adjuah
Chronology of a Dream: Live at the Village Vanguard, Jon Batiste
Take the Stairs, Black Violin
Americana, Gregoire Maret, Romain Collin & Bill Frisell
Live at the Royal Albert Hall, Snarky Puppy -- ชนะรางวัล

 

Best Rock Performance
"Shameika," Fiona Apple -- ชนะรางวัล
"Not," Big Thief
"Kyoto," Phoebe Bridgers
"The Steps," Haim
"Stay High," Brittany Howard
"Daylight," Grace Potter

 

Best Metal Performance
"Bum-Rush," Body Count -- ชนะรางวัล
"Underneath," Code Orange
"The In-Between," In This Moment
"Bloodmoney," Poppy
"Executioner's Tax (Swing of the Axe) -- Live," Power Trip

 

Best Rock Song
"Kyoto," Phoebe Bridgers, Morgan Nagler & Marshall Vore, songwriters (Phoebe Bridgers)
"Lost in Yesterday," Kevin Parker, songwriter (Tame Impala)
"Not," Adrianne Lenker, songwriter (Big Thief)
"Shameika," Fiona Apple, songwriter (Fiona Apple)
"Stay High," Brittany Howard, songwriter (Brittany Howard) -- ชนะรางวัล

 

Best Rock AlbumA Hero's Death, Fontaines D.C.
Kiwanuka, Michael Kiwanuka
Daylight, Grace Potter
Sound & Fury, Sturgill Simpson
The New Abnormal, The Strokes -- ชนะรางวัล

 

Best Alternative Music Album
Fetch the Bolt Cutters, Fiona Apple -- ชนะรางวัล
Hyperspace, Beck
Punisher, Phoebe Bridgers
Jaime, Brittany Howard
The Slow Rush, Tame Impala

 

Best R&B Performance
"Lightning & Thunder," Jhene Aiko Featuring John Legend
"Black Parade," Beyoncé
"All I Need," Jacob Collier Featuring Mahalia & Ty Dolla $ign
"Goat Head," Brittany Howard
"See Me," Emily King

 

Best Traditional R&B Performance
"Sit on Down," The Baylor Project Featuring Jean Baylor & Marcus Baylor
"Wonder What She Thinks of Me," Chloe X Halle
"Let Me Go," Mykal Kilgore
"Anything For You," Ledisi -- ชนะรางวัล
"Distance," Yebba

 

Best R&B Song
"Better Than I Imagine," Robert Glasper, Meshell Ndegeocello & Gabriella Wilson, songwriters (Robert Glasper Featuring H.E.R. & Meshell Ndegeocello) -- ชนะรางวัล
"Black Parade," Denisia Andrews, Beyoncé, Stephen Bray, Shawn Carter, Brittany Coney, Derek James Dixie, Akil King, Kim "Kaydence" Krysiuk & Rickie "Caso" Tice, songwriters (Beyoncé)
"Collide," Sam Barsh, Stacey Barthe, Sonyae Elise, Olu Fann, Akil King, Josh Lopez, Kaveh Rastegar & Benedetto Rotondi, songwriters (Tiana Major9 & EARTHGANG)
"Do It," Chloe Bailey, Halle Bailey, Anton Kuhl, Victoria Monet, Scott Storche & Vincent Van Den Ende, songwriters (Chloe X Halle)
"Slow Down," Nasri Atweh, Badriia Bourelly, Skip Marley, Ryan Williamson & Gabriella Wilson, songwriters (Skip Marley & H.E.R.)

 

Best Progressive R&B Album:
Chilombo, Jhené Aiko
Ungodly Hour, Chloe X Halle
Free Nationals, Free Nationals
F*** Yo Feelings, Robert Glasper
It Is What It Is, Thundercat -- ชนะรางวัล

 

Best R&B Album
Happy 2 Be Here, Ant Clemons
Take Time, Giveon
To Feel Love/d, Luke James
Bigger Love, John Legend -- ชนะรางวัล
All Rise, Gregory Porter

 

Best Rap Performance:
"Deep Reverence," Big Sean Featuring Nipsey Hussle
"Bop," DaBaby
"What's Poppin," Jack Harlow
"The Bigger Picture," Lil Baby
"Savage," Megan Thee Stallion Featuring Beyoncé -- ชนะรางวัล
"Dior," Pop Smoke

 

Best Melodic Rap Performance
"Rockstar," DaBaby Featuring Roddy Ricch
"Laugh Now, Cry Later," Drake Featuring Lil Durk
"Lockdown," Anderson .Paak
"The Box," Roddy Ricch
"Highest in the Room," Travis Scott

 

Best Rap Song
"The Bigger Picture," Dominique Jones, Noah Pettigrew & Rai'shaun Williams, songwriters (Lil Baby)
"The Box," Samuel Gloade & Rodrick Moore, songwriters (Roddy Ricch)
"Laugh Now, Cry Later," Durk Banks, Roget Chahayed, Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Ron LaTour & Ryan Martinez, songwriters (Drake Featuring Lil Durk)
"Rockstar," Jonathan Lyndale Kirk, Ross Joseph Portaro IV & Rodrick Moore, songwriters (DaBaby Featuring Roddy Ricch)
"Savage," Beyoncé, Shawn Carter, Brittany Hazzard, Derrick Milano, Terius Nash, Megan Pete, Bobby Session Jr., Jordan Kyle Lanier Thorpe & Anthony White, songwriters (Megan Thee Stallion Featuring Beyoncé)

 

Best Rap Album
Black Habits, D Smoke
Alfredo, Freddie Gibbs & The Alchemist
A Written Testimony, Jay Electronica
King's Disease, Nas -- ชนะรางวัล
The Allegory, Royce Da 5'9"

 

Best Country Solo Performance
"Stick That in Your Country Song," Eric Church
"Who You Thought I Was," Brandy Clark
"When My Amy Prays," Vince Gill -- ชนะรางวัล
"Black Like Me," Mickey Guyton
"Bluebird," Miranda Lambert

 

Best Country Duo/Group Performance
"All Night," Brothers Osborne
"10,000 Hours," Dan + Shay & Justin Bieber -- ชนะรางวัล
"Ocean," Lady A
"Sugar Coat," Little Big Town
"Some People Do," Old Dominion

 

Best Country Song
"Bluebird," Luke Dick, Natalie Hemby & Miranda Lambert, songwriters (Miranda Lambert)
"The Bones," Maren Morris, Jimmy Robbins & Laura Veltz, songwriters (Maren Morris)
"Crowded Table," Brandi Carlile, Natalie Hemby & Lori McKenna, songwriters (The Highwomen) -- ชนะรางวัล
"More Hearts Than Mine," Ingrid Andress, Sam Ellis & Derrick Southerland, songwriters (Ingrid Andress)
"Some People Do," Jesse Frasure, Shane McAnally, Matthew Ramsey & Thomas Rhett, songwriters (Old Dominion)

 

Best Country Album
Lady Like, Ingrid Andress
Your Life Is a Record, Brandy Clark
Wildcard, Miranda Lambert
Nightfall, Little Big Town
Never Will, Ashley McBryde

 

Best New Age Album
Songs From the Bardo, Laurie Anderson, Tenzin Choegyal & Jesse Paris Smith
Periphery, Priya Darshini
Form/Less, Superposition
More Guitar Stories, Jim "Kimo" West -- ชนะรางวัล
Meditations, Cory Wong & Jon Batiste

 

Best Improvised Jazz Solo
"Guinevere," Christian Scott Atunde Adjuah, soloist
"Pachamama," Regina Carter, soloist
"Celia," Gerald Clayton, soloist
"All Blues," Chick Corea, soloist -- ชนะรางวัล
"Moe Honk," Joshua Redman, soloist

 

Best Jazz Vocal Album:
Ona, Thana Alexa
Secrets Are The Best Stories, Kurt Elling Featuring Danilo Pérez -- ชนะรางวัล
Modern Ancestors, Carmen Lundy
Holy Room: Live at Alte Oper, Somi With Frankfurt Radio Big Band
What's The Hurry, Kenny Washington

 

Best Jazz Instrumental Album
On the Tender Spot of Every Calloused Moment, Ambrose Akinmusire
Waiting Game, Terri Lyne Carrington and Social Science
Happening: Live at the Village Vanguard, Gerald Clayton
Trilogy 2, Chick Corea, Christian McBride & Brian Blade -- ชนะรางวัล
Roundagain, Redman Mehldau McBride Blade

 

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album
Dialogues on Race, Gregg August
Monk'estra Plays John Beasley, John Beasley
The Intangible Between, Orrin Evans and the Captain Black Big Band
Songs You Like a Lot, John Hollenbeck with Theo Bleckmann, Kate McGarry, Gary Versace and the Frankfurt Radio Big Band
Data Lords, Maria Schneider Orchestra -- ชนะรางวัล

 

Best Latin Jazz Album
Tradiciones, Afro-Peruvian Jazz Orchestra
Four Questions, Arturo O'Farrill and the Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra -- ชนะรางวัล
City of Dreams, Chico Pinheiro
Viento y Tiempo -- Live at Blue Note Tokyo, Gonzalo Rubalcaba & Aymee Nuviola
Trane's Delight, Poncho Sanchez

 

Best Gospel Performance/Song
"Wonderful Is Your Name," Melvin Crispell III
"Release (Live)," Ricky Dillard Featuring Tiff Joy; David Frazier, songwriter
"Come Together," Rodney "Darkchild" Jerkins Presents: The Good News; Lashawn Daniels, Rodney Jerkins, Lecrae Moore & Jazz Nixon, songwriters
"Won't Let Go," Travis Greene; Travis Greene, songwriter
"Movin' On," Jonathan McReynolds & Mali Music; Darryl L. Howell, Jonathan Caleb McReynolds, Kortney Jamaal Pollard & Terrell Demetrius Wilson, songwriters -- ชนะรางวัล

 

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song
"The Blessing (Live)," Kari Jobe, Cody Carnes & Elevation Worship; Chris Brown, Cody Carnes, Kari Jobe Carnes & Steven Furtick, songwriters
"Sunday Morning," Lecrae Featuring Kirk Franklin; Denisia Andrews, Jones Terrence Antonio, Saint Bodhi, Brittany Coney, Kirk Franklin, Lasanna Harris, Shama Joseph, Stuart Lowery, Lecrae Moore & Nathanael Saint-Fleur, songwriters
"Holy Water," We The Kingdom; Andrew Bergthold, Ed Cash, Franni Cash, Martin Cash & Scott Cash, songwriters
"Famous For (I Believe)," Tauren Wells Featuring Jenn Johnson; Chuck Butler, Krissy Nordhoff, Jordan Sapp, Alexis Slifer & Tauren Wells, songwriters
"There Was Jesus," Zach Williams & Dolly Parton; Case Beathard, Jonathan Smith & Zach Williams, songwriters -- ชนะรางวัล

 

Best Gospel Album
2econd Wind: Ready, Anthony Brown & group therAPy
My Tribute, Myron Butler
Choirmaster, Ricky Dillard
Gospel According to PJ, PJ Morton -- ชนะรางวัล
Kierra, Kierra Sheard

 

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album
Run to the Father, Cody Carnes
All of My Best Friends, Hillsong Young & Free
Holy Water, We the Kingdom
Citizen of Heaven, Tauren Wells
Jesus Is King, Kanye West -- ชนะรางวัล

 

Best Roots Gospel Album
Beautiful Day, Mark Bishop
20/20, The Crabb Family
What Christmas Really Means, The Erwins
Celebrating Fisk! (The 150th Anniversary Album), Fisk Jubilee Singers -- ชนะรางวัล
Something Beautiful, Ernie Haase & Signature Sound

 

Best Latin Pop or Urban Album
YHLQMDLG, Bad Bunny
Por Primera Vez, Camilo
Mesa Para Dos, Kany García
Pausa, Ricky Martin
3:33,  Debi Nova

 

Best Latin Rock or Alternative Album
Aura, Bajofondo
Monstruo, Cami
Sobrevolando, Cultura Profetica
La Conquista Del Espacio, Fito Paez -- ชนะรางวัล
Miss Colombia, Lido Pimienta

 

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)
Hecho En Mexico, Alejandro Fernadez
La Serenata, Lupita Infante
Un Canto Por Mexico, Vol. 1, Natalia Lafourcade -- ชนะรางวัล
Bailando Sones y Huapangos Con Mariachi Sol de Mexico de Jose Hernandez, Mariachi Sol de Mexico de Jose Hernandez
Ayayay!, Christian Nodal

 

Best Tropical Latin Album
Mi Tumbao, Jose Alberto "El Ruisenor"
Infinito, Edwin Bonilla
Sigo Cantando al Almor (Deluxe), Jorge celedon & Sergio Luis
40, Grupo Niche -- ชนะรางวัล
Memorias De Navidad, Victor Manuelle

 

Best American Roots Performance
"Colors," Black Pumas
"Deep in Love," Bonny Light Horseman
"Short and Sweet," Brittany Howard
"I'll Be Gone," Norah Jones & Mavis Staples
"I Remember Everything," John Prine -- ชนะรางวัล

 

Best American Roots Song
"Cabin," Laura Rogers & Lydia Rogers, songwriters (The Secret Sisters)
"Ceiling to the Floor," Sierra Hull & Kai Welch, songwriters (Sierra Hull)
"Hometown," Sarah Jarosz, songwriter (Sarah Jarosz)
"I Remember Everything," Pat McLaughlin & John Prine, songwriters (John Prine) -- ชนะรางวัล
"Man Without a Soul," Tom Overby & Lucina Williams, songwriters (Lucinda Williams)

 

Best Americana Album
Old Flowers, Courtney Marie Andrews
Terms of Surrender, Hiss Golden Messenger
World on the Ground, Sarah Jarosz -- ชนะรางวัล
El Dorado, Marcus King
Good Souls Better Angels, Lucinda Williams

 

Best Bluegrass Album
Man on Fire, Danny Barnes
To Live in Two Worlds, Vol. 1, Thomm Jutz
North Carolina Songbook, Steep Canyon Rangers
Home, Billy Strings -- ชนะรางวัล
The John Hartford Fiddle Tune Project, Vol. 1, Various Artists

 

Best Traditional Blues Album
All My Dues Are Paid, Frank Bey
You Make Me Feel, Don Bryant
That's What I Heard, Robert Cray Band
Cypress Grove, Jimmy "Duck" Holmes
Rawer Than Raw, Bobby Rush -- ชนะรางวัล

 

Best Contemporary Blues Album
Have You Lost Your Mind Yet?,  Fantastic Negrito -- ชนะรางวัล
Live At The Paramount, Ruthie Foster Big Band
The Juice, G. Love
Blackbirds, Bettye LaVette
Up And Rolling, North Mississippi Allstars

 

Best Folk Album
Bonny Light Horseman, Bonny Light Horseman
Thanks for the Dance, Leonard Cohen
Song for Our Daughter, Laura Marling
Saturn Return, The Secret Sisters
All the Good Times, Gillian Welch & David Rawlings -- ชนะรางวัล

 

Best Regional Roots Music Album
My Relatives 'Nikso Kowaiks,' Black Lodge Singers
Cameron Dupuy and the Cajun Troubadours, Cameron Dupuy and the Cajun Troubadours
Lovely Sunrise, Na Wai 'Eha
Atmosphere, New Orleans Nightcrawlers -- ชนะรางวัล
A Tribute to Al Berard, Sweet Cecilia

 

Best Reggae Album
Upside Down 2020, Buju Banton
Higher Place, Skip Marley
It All Comes Back to Love, Maxi Priest
Got to Be Tough, Toots & the Maytals -- ชนะรางวัล
One World, The Wailers

 

Best Global Music Album
FU Chronicles, Antibalas
Twice as Tall, Burna Boy -- ชนะรางวัล
Agora, Bebel Gilberto
Love Letters, Anoushka Shankar
Amadjar, Tinariwen

 

Best Children's Music Album
All the Ladies, Joanie Leeds -- ชนะรางวัล
Be a Pain: An Album for Young (and Old) Leaders, Alastair Moock and Friends
I'm an Optimist, Dog on Fleas
Songs for Singin', The Okee Dokee Brothers
Wild Life, Justin Roberts

 

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling)
Acid For The Children: A Memoir, Flea
Alex Trebek – The Answer Is…, Ken Jennings
Blowout: Corrupted Democracy, Rogue State Russia, and the Richest, Most Destructive Industry on Earth, Rachel Maddow -- ชนะรางวัล
Catch and Kill, Ronan Farrow
Charlotte's Web (E.B. White), Meryl Streep (& Full Cast)

 

Best Comedy Album
Black Mitzvah, Tiffany Haddish -- ชนะรางวัล
I Love Everything, Patton Oswalt
The Pale Tourist, Jim Gaffigan
Paper Tiger, Bill Burr
23 Hours to Kill, Jerry Seinfeld

 

Best Musical Theater Album
Amelie, Original London Cast
American Utopia on Broadway, Original Cast
Jagged Little Pill, Original Cast -- ชนะรางวัล
Little Shop of Horrors, The New Off-Broadway Cast
The Prince of Egypt, Original Cast
Soft Power, Original Cast

 

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media
A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, Various Artists
Bill & Ted Face the Music, Various Artists
Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga, Various Artists
Frozen 2, Various Artists
Jojo Rabbit, Various Artists -- ชนะรางวัล

 

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media
Ad Adstra, Max Richter, composer
Becoming, Kamasi Washington, composer
Joker, Hildur Guðnadóttir, composer -- ชนะรางวัล
1917, Thomas Newman, composer
Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker, John Williams, composer

 

Best Song Written for Visual Media
"Beautiful Ghosts," (From Cats), Andrew Lloyd Webber & Taylor Swift (Taylor Swift)
"Carried Me With You," (From Onward), Brandi Carlile, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters (Brandi Carlile)
"Into the Unknown," (From Frozen 2), Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez, songwriters (Idina Menzel & Aurora)
"No Time to Die," (From No Time to Die), Billie Eilish O'Connell & Finneas Baird O'Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish) -- ชนะรางวัล
"Stand Up," (From Harriet), Joshuah Brian Campbell & Cynthia Erivo, songwriters (Cynthia Erivo)

 

Best Instrumental Composition
Baby Jack, Arturo O'Farrill, composer (Arturo O'Farrill & the Latin Jazz Orchestra)
Be Water II, Christian Sands, composer (Christian Sands)
Plumfield, Alexandre Desplat, composer (Alexandre Desplat)
Sputnik, Maria Schneider, composer (Maria Schneider) -- ชนะรางวัล
Strata, Remy Le Boeuf, composer (Remy Le Boeuf's Assembly Of Shadows Featuring Anna Webber & Eric Miller)

 

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Capella
Bathroom Dance, Hildur Guðnadóttir, arranger (Hildur Guðnadóttir)
Donna Lee, John Beasley, arranger (John Beasley) -- ชนะรางวัล
Honeymooners, Remy Le Boeuf, arranger (Remy Le Boeuf's Assembly Of Shadows)
Lift Every Voice and Sing, Alvin Chea & Jarrett Johnson, arrangers (Jarrett Johnson Featuring Alvin Chea)
Uranus: The Magician, Jeremy Levy, arranger (Jeremy Levy Jazz Orchestra)

 

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals
Asas Fechdas, John Beasley & Maria Mendes, arrangers (Maria Mendes Featuring John Beasley & Orkest Metropole)
Desert Song, Erin Bentlage, Sara Gazarek, Johnaye Kendrick & Amanda Taylor, arrangers (Säje)
From This Place, Alan Broadbent & Pat Metheny, arrangers (Pat Metheny Featuring Meshell Ndegeocello)
He Won't Hold You, Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier Featuring Rapsody) -- ชนะรางวัล
Slow Burn, Talia Billig, Nic Hard & Becca Stevens, arrangers (Becca Stevens Featuring Jacob Collier, Mark Lettieri, Justin Stanton, Jordan Perlson, Nic Hard, Keita Ogawa, Marcelo Woloski & Nate Werth)

 

Best Recording Package
Everyday Life, Pilar Zeta, art director (Coldplay)
Funeral, Kyle Goen, art director (Lil Wayne)
Healer, Julian Gross & Hannah Hooper, art directors (Grouplove)
On Circles, Jordan Butcher, art director (Caspian)
Vols. 11 & 12, Doug Cunningham & Jason Noto, art directors (Desert Sessions) -- ชนะรางวัล

 

Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package
Flamin Pie (Collectors Edition), Linn Wie Andersen, Simon Earith, Paul McCartney & James Musgrave, art directors (Paul McCartney)
Giants Stadium 1987, 1989, 1991, Lisa Glines & Doran Tyson, art directors (Grateful Dead)
Mode, Jeff Schulz, art director (Depeche Mode)
Ode to Joy, Lawrence Azerrad & Jeff Tweedy, art directors (Wilco) -- ชนะรางวัล
The Story of Ghostly International, Michael Cina & Molly Smith, art directors (Various Artists)

 

Best Album Notes
At the Minstrel Show: Minstrel Routines From the Studio, 1894-1926, Tim Brooks, album notes writer (Various Artists)
The Bakersfield Sound: Country Music Capital of the West, 1940-1974, Scott B. Bomar, album notes writer (Various Artists)
Dead Man's Pop, Bob Mehr, album notes writer (The Replacements) -- ชนะรางวัล
The Missing Link: How Gus Haenschen Got Us From Joplin to Jazz and Shaped the Music Business, Colin Hancock, album notes writer (Various Artists)
Out of a Clear Blue Sky, David Sager, album notes writer (Nat Brusiloff)

 

Best Historical Album
Celebrated, 1895-1896, Meagan Hennessey & Richard Martin, compilation producers; Richard Martin, mastering engineer (Unique Quartette)
Hittin' the Ramp: The Early Years (1936 - 1943), Zev Feldman, Will Friedwald & George Klabin, compilation producers; Matthew Lutthans, mastering engineer (Nat King Cole)
It's Such a Good Feeling: The Best of Mister Rogers, Lee Lodyga & Cheryl Pawelski, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Mister Rogers) -- ชนะรางวัล
1999 Super Deluxe Edition, Michael Howe, compilation producer; Bernie Grundman, mastering engineer (Prince)
Souvenir, Carolyn Agger, compilation producer; Miles Showell, mastering engineer (Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark)
Throw Down Your Heart: The Complete Africa Sessions, Béla Fleck, compilation producer; Richard Dodd, mastering engineer (Béla Fleck)

 

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical
Black Hole Rainbow, Shawn Everett & Ivan Wayman, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Devon Gilfillian)
Expectations, Gary Paczosa & Mike Robinson, engineers; Paul Blakemore, mastering engineer (Katie Pruitt)
Hyperspace, Drew Brown, Andrew Coleman, Shawn Everett, Serban Ghenea, David Greenbaum, Jaycen Joshua & Mike Larson, engineers; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer (Beck) -- ชนะรางวัล
Jaime, Shawn Everett, engineer; Shawn Everett, mastering engineer (Brittany Howard)
25 Trips, Shani Gandhi & Gary Paczosa, engineers; Adam Grover, mastering engineer (Sierra Hull)

 

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical
Jack Antonoff
Dan Auerbach
Dave Cobb
Flying Lotus
Andrew Watt -- ชนะรางวัล

 

Best Remixed Recording
"Do You Ever (Rac Mix)," Rac, remixer (Phil Good)
"Imaginary Friends (Morgan Page Remix)," Morgan Page, remixer (Deadmau5)
"Praying For You (Louie Vega Main Remix)," Louie Vega, remixer (Jasper Street Co.)
"Roses (Imanbek Remix)," Imanbek Zeikenov, remixer (SAINt JHN) -- ชนะรางวัล
"Young & Alive (Bazzi vs. Haywyre Remix)," Haywyre, remixer (Bazzi)

 

Best Engineered Album, Classical
Danielpour: The Passion of Yeshua, Bernd Gottinger, engineer (JoAnn Falletta, James K. Bass, Adam Luebke, UCLA Chamber Singers, Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra & Buffalo Philharmonic Chorus)
Gerswhin: Porgy and Bess, David Frost & John Kerswell, engineers; Silas Brown, mastering engineer (David Robertson, Eric Owens, Angel Blue, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra & Chorus)
Hynes: Fields, Kyle Pyke, engineer; Jesse Lewis & Kyle Pyke, mastering engineers (Devonté Hynes & Third Coast Percussion)
Ives: Complete Symphonies, Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, engineers; Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, mastering engineers (Gustavo Dudamel & Los Angeles Philharmonic)
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 13, 'Babi Yar,' David Frost & Charlie Post, engineers; Silas Brown, mastering engineer (Riccardo Muti & Chicago Symphony Orchestra) -- ชนะรางวัล

 

Producer of the Year, Classical
Blanton Alspaugh
David Frost -- ชนะรางวัล
Jesse Lewis
Dmitriy Lipay
Elaine Martone

 

Best Orchestral Performance
Aspect of America - Pulitzer Edition, Carlos Kalmar, conductor (Oregon Symphony)
Concurrence, Daníel Bjarnason, conductor (Iceland Symphony Orchestra)
Copland: Symphony No. 3, Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor (San Francisco Symphony)
Ives: Complete Symphonies, Gustavo Dudamel, conductor (Los Angeles Philharmonic) -- ชนะรางวัล
Lutoslawski: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 3, Hannu Lintu, conductor (Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra)

 

Best Opera Recording
Dello Joio: The Trial at Rouen, Gil Rose, conductor; Heather Buck & Stephen Powell;Gil Rose, producer (Boston Modern Orchestra Project; Odyssey Opera Chorus)
Floyd, C.: Prince of Players, Wiliam Boggs, conductor; Keith Phares & Kate Royal; Blanton Asplaugh, producer (Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra; Florentine Opera Chorus)
Gershwin: Porgy and Bess, David Robertson, conductor; Angle Blue & Eric Owens; David Frost, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestral The Metropolitan Opera Chorus) --ชนะรางวัล
Handel: Agrippina, Maxim Emelyanychev, conductor; Joyce DiDonato; Daniel Zalay, producer (Il Pomo D'Oro)
Zemlinksy: Der Zwerg, Donald Runnicles, conductor; David Butt Philip & Elen Tsallagova; Peter Ghirardini & Erwin Sturzer, producers (Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin; Chorus of the Deutsche Oper Berlin)

 

Best Choral Performance
Carthage, Donald Nally, conductor (The Crossing)
Danielpour: The Passion of Yeshua, JoAnn Falletta, conductor; James K. Bass & Adam Luebke, chorus masters (James K. Bass, J'Nai Bridges, Timothy Fallon, Kenneth Overton, Hila Plitmann & Matthew Worth; Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra; Buffalo Philharmonic Chorus & UCLA Chamber Singers) -- ชนะรางวัล
Kastalsky: Requiem, Leonard Slatkin, conductor; Charles Bruffy, Steven Fox & Benedict Sheehan, chorus masters (Joseph Charles Beutel & Anna Dennis; Orchestra Of St. Luke's; Cathedral Choral Society, The Clarion Choir, Kansas City Chorale & The Saint Tikhon Choir)
Moravec: Sanctuary Road, Kent Tritle, conductor (Joshua Blue, Raehann Bryce-Davis, Dashon Burton, Malcolm J. Merriweather & Laquita Mitchell; Oratorio Society Of New York Orchestra; Oratorio Society of New York Chorus)
Once Upon a Time, Matthew Guard, conductor (Sarah Walker; Skylark Vocal Ensemble)

 

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance
"Contemporary Voices," Pacifica Quartet -- ชนะรางวัล
"Healing Modes," Brooklyn Rider
"Hearne, T.: Place," Ted Hearne, Steven Bradshaw, Sophia Byrd, Josephine Lee, Isaiah Robinson, Sol Ruiz, Ayanna Woods & Place Orchestra
"Hynes: Fields," Devonté Hynes & Third Coast Percussion
"The Schumann Quartets," Dover Quartet

 

Best Classical Instrumental Solo
Adès; Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, Kirill Gerstein; Thomas Adès, conductor (Boston Symphony Orchestra)
Beethoven: Complete Piano Sonatas, Igor Levit
Bohemian Tales, Augustin Hadelich; Jakub Hrůša, conductor (Charles Owen; Symphonieorchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks)
Destination Rachmaninov - Arrival, Daniil Trifonov; Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
Theofanidis: Concerto for Viola and Chamber Orchestra, Richard O'Neill; David Alan Miller, conductor (Albany Symphony) -- ชนะรางวัล

 

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album
American Composers at Play - William Bolcom, Ricky Ian Gordon, Lori Laitman, John Musto, Stephen Powell (Attacca Quartet, William Bolcom, Ricky Ian Gordon, Lori Laitman, John Musto, Charles Neidich & Jason Vieaux)
Clairières - Songs by Lili & Nadia Boulanger, Nicholas Phan; Myra Huang, accompanist
Farinelli, Cecilia Bartoli; Giovanni Antonini, conductor (Il Giardino Aromonico)
A Lad's Love, Biran Giebler; Steven McGhee, accompanis (Katie Hyun, Michael Katz, Jessica Meyer, Reginald Mobley & Ben Russell)
Smyth: The Prison, Sarah Brailey & Dashon Burton; James Blachly, conductor (Experiential Chorus; Experiential Orchestra) -- ชนะรางวัล

 

Best Classical Compendium
Adès Conducts Adès, Mark Stone & Christianne Stotijn; Thomas Adès, conductor; Nick Squire, producer
Saariaho: Graal Théâtre; Circle Map; Neiges; Vers Toi Qui Es Si Loin, Clément Mao-Takacs, conductor; Hans Kipfer, producer
Serebrier: Symphonic Bach Variations; Laments and Hallelujahs; Flute Concerto, José Serebrier, conductor; Jens Braun, producer
Thomas, M.T.: From the Diary of Anne Frank & Meditations on Rilke, Isabel Leonard; Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor; Jack Vad, producer -- -ชนะรางวัล
Woolf, L.P.: Fire and Flood, Matt Haimovitz; Julian Wachner, conductor; Blanton Alspaugh, producer

 

Best Contemporary Classical Composition
"Adès, Concerto for Piano and Orchestra," Thomas Adès, composer (Kirill Gerstein, Thomas Sdes & Boston Symphony Orchestra)
"Danielpour: The Passion of Yeshua," Richard Danielpour, composer (JoAnn Falletta, James K. Bass, Adam Luebke, UCLA Chamber Singers, Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra & Buffalo Philharmonic Chorus)
"Floyd, C.: Prince of Players," Carlisle Floyd, composer (William Boggs, Katie Royal, Keith Phares, Florentine Opera Chorus & Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra)
"Hearne, T.: Place," Ted Hearne, composer (Ted Hearne, Steven Bradshaw, Sophia Byrd, Josephine Lee, Isaiah Robinson, Sol Ruiz, Ayanna Woods & Place Orchestra)
"Rouse: Symphony No. 5," Christopher Rouse, composer (Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony) -- -ชนะรางวัล

 

Best Music Video
"Brown Skin Girl," Beyoncé -- -ชนะรางวัล
"Life Is Good," Future Featuring Drake
"Lockdown," Anderson .Paak
"Adore You," Harry Styles,
"Goliath," Woodkid

 

Best Music Film
Beastie Boys Story, Beastie Boys
Black Is King, Beyoncé
We Are Freestyle Love Supreme, Freestyle Love Supreme
Linda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice, Linda Ronstadt -ชนะรางวัล
That Little Ol' Band From Texas, ZZ Top